Rock River Baseball League

 

Home of the Rock River Baseball League


 

 

2017 Rock River Grand Champions 

Hustisford Astros

      Final Record: 19-3      

 

Watch the final out HERE

 

Rock River Grand Championship (Game 2)

 

Saturday, September 2nd @ Clyman (1:30pm)

 

BOX SCORE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9    R H E
Hustisford 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 5 0   6 11 1
Clyman 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1   1 7 1

 

 

Rock River Grand Championship (Game 1)

 

Sunday, August 27th @ Hustisford (1:30pm)

 

BOX SCORE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9    R H E
Clyman 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0   1 7 0
Hustisford 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0   4 8 0

 


 

 

Censure statement regarding fan behavior => http://www.rockriverbaseball.com/news/7747

 

2017 Rock River Playoffs  => full playoff bracket here

 

 

Grand Championship Series (best of three)

 

 
2017 ROCK RIVER GRAND CHAMPIONS - HUSTISFORD ASTROS
 
Game 2 - Saturday - September 2nd
Hustisford 6 Clyman 1 (Clyman eliminated)
 
Game 1 - Sunday - August 27th
Clyman 1 Hustisford 4
 
 
*********************************************************************************************************************************
 

Northern Division

 

NORTHERN DIVISION CHAMPS - HUSTISFORD ASTROS
 
Saturday - August 26th
Hustisford 5 Kewaskum 4 (Kewaskum eliminated)
 
Sunday - August 20th
Kewaskum 5 Hustisford 3 (10 innings)
 
Saturday - August 19th
Hartford 11 Kewaskum 12 (Hartford eliminated)
 
Sunday - August 13th
Kewaskum 3 Hustisford 14
Hartford 14 Cedarburg 7 (Cedarburg eliminated)
 
Saturday - August 12th
Hartford 6 Hustisford 8
Kewaskum 7 Cedarburg 4
 
Wednesday - August 9th (single elimination games)
Plymouth 1 Kewaskum 3 (Plymouth eliminated)
Brownsville 0 Hartford 1 (Brownsville eliminated)
 
 
********************************************************************************************************************************
 

Southern Division

 

SOUTHERN DIVISION CHAMPS - CLYMAN CANNERS
 
Saturday - August 26th
Clyman 4 Milton 0 (Milton eleminated)
 
Sunday - August 20th
Milton 4 Clyman 2
 
Saturday - August 19th
Milton 6 Neosho 4 (Neosho eliminated)
 
Sunday - August 13th
Clyman 3 Neosho 0
Madison Rockers 0 Milton 9 (Madison Rockers eliminated)
 
Sunday - August 12th
Madison Rockers 2 Neosho 4
Milton 5 Clyman 7
 
Wednesday - August 9th (single elimination games)
Juneau 0 Milton 3 (Juneau eliminated)
Watertown 7 Madison Rockers 9 (Watertown eliminated)
 
 
***double elimination playoff with winners from each division meeting for best of three series***
 
 
 

2018 Standings

Northern Division

Overall Pct L10
Brownsville 0-0 0.000 0-0
Cedarburg 0-0 0.000 0-0
Hartford 0-0 0.000 0-0
Kewaskum 0-0 0.000 0-0
Oakfield 0-0 0.000 0-0
Plymouth 0-0 0.000 0-0
Rubicon 0-0 0.000 0-0
Saukville 0-0 0.000 0-0
Thiensville-Mequon 0-0 0.000 0-0
West Bend 0-0 0.000 0-0

Southern Division

Overall Pct L10
Ashippun 0-0 0.000 0-0
Clyman 0-0 0.000 0-0
Hustisford 0-0 0.000 0-0
Janesville 0-0 0.000 0-0
Johnson Creek 0-0 0.000 0-0
Juneau 0-0 0.000 0-0
Lebanon 0-0 0.000 0-0
Milton 0-0 0.000 0-0
Neosho 0-0 0.000 0-0
Watertown 0-0 0.000 0-0